Home / Dubai Visa

30 Days Visa (Multiple Entry Visa)

Over View

Multi Entry Short Term Visa : This is a multiple entry visa and is non-extendable, Valid for 30 days stay, Visa is valid for 58 days from the date of issue.

Visa Fees

Visa Category Visa Fee in INR
30 Days Multi Entry Short Term Visa 16200
(Duration of stay: 30 days, Visa fees inclusive of service charge and tax)

Document Required

  • Front page and last page passport copies. **
  • Any observation page on passport- photocopy of the observation page. **
  • Passport size photograph with clear face visibility. **
  • Confirmed return ticket. **
  • Any one document from below-
    • If travelled to US/UK/ European countries in last 5 year- photocopy of the visa on the passport
    • If Salaried- form 16 for last 2 years. If Self Employed- IT file for last 2 years.
    • Hotel confirmation if already booked.
    • Inviting Persons- passport copies with the covering letter.
** Mandatory Documents.

Processing Time

Normal Visa Processing Time: 3 – 4 working days from the date of submission (Excluding Friday, Saturday and any UAE Holiday)


NOTE: The decision to grant or refuse a visa is the sole prerogative of the Government of Dubai / DNRD. GVS International Services does not in any way influence the same.

Make Enquiry