Home / Dubai Visa

30 Days Visa (Tourist Visa)

Over View

Short Term Visit Single Entry – Tourist : This visa is non-extendable, Valid for 30 days stay, Visa is valid for 58 days from the date of issue

Visa Fees

Visa Category Visa Fee in INR
Tourist Visa 5750
Kindly Note: The above visa is valid for a period of 58 days from the date of issue.

Document Required

  • Front page and last page passport copies. **
  • Any observation page on passport- photocopy of the observation page. **
  • Passport size photograph with clear face visibility. **
  • Confirmed return ticket.
  • Any one document from below-
    • If travelled to US/UK/ European countries in last 5 year- photocopy of the visa on the passport
    • If Salaried- form 16 for last 2 years. If Self Employed- IT file for last 2 years.
    • Hotel confirmation if already booked.
    • Inviting Persons- passport copies with the covering letter.
** Mandatory Documents.

Processing Time

Normal Visa Processing Time: 3 – 4 working days from the date of submission (Excluding Friday, Saturday and any UAE Holiday)


NOTE: The decision to grant or refuse a visa is the sole prerogative of the Government of Dubai / DNRD. GVS International Services does not in any way influence the same.

Make Enquiry