Home / Dubai Visa

90 Days Multiple Entry Visa)

Over View

Multi Entry Long Term Visa : This Visa is valid for 90 days availed by travellers having a longer stay and travelling multiple times to UAE. The validity of the visa is 58 days from the date of issue and the client can enter UAE multiple times and stay there for 90 Days from the first entry in UAE.
Below mentioned documents are needed to apply for a 90 Days Visa.
Official Tour for Meetings / Seminars / Exhibitions : Passenger’s Passport copy / Confirmed EK Ticket / Hotel confirmation / Company covering letter / Host company invitation letter or Host Resident permit along with the passport copy.
Personal : ( If the purpose of visit is to meet family or close relatives ). Passport copy / Confirm EK Ticket / Host passport copy / Host Resident page / Host covering letter or guarantee letter / Relationship proof.
Tourism or property: Passport copy / Confirmed EK Ticket / Confirm Hotel booking or Property Tenancy contract and Property papers.
For all unaccompanied students and young women below the age of 25 years preapproval is required.

Visa Fees

Visa Category Visa Fee in INR
90 Days Multi Entry Long Term Visa 42200
(Duration of stay: 90 days, Visa fees inclusive of service charge and tax)

Document Required

  • Front page and last page passport copies. **
  • Any observation page on passport- photocopy of the observation page. **
  • Passport size photograph with clear face visibility. **
  • Confirmed return ticket.
  • Any one document from below-
    • If travelled to US/UK/ European countries in last 5 year- photocopy of the visa on the passport
    • If Salaried- form 16 for last 2 years. If Self Employed- IT file for last 2 years.
    • Hotel confirmation if already booked.
    • Inviting Persons- passport copies with the covering letter.
** Mandatory Documents.

Processing Time

Normal Visa Processing Time: 3 – 4 working days from the date of submission (Excluding Friday, Saturday and any UAE Holiday)


NOTE: The decision to grant or refuse a visa is the sole prerogative of the Government of Dubai / DNRD. GVS International Services does not in any way influence the same.

Make Enquiry