Home / Dubai Visa

96 Hours Visa (Transit Visa)

Over View

96 Hours Visa: This Visa is valid only for 96 hours and is ideal for travellers to the UAE who plan to stay for a period of less than 4 days. This type of Visa is preferred by travellers having business meetings or taking stopovers en route to their journey.

Visa Fees

Visa Category Visa Fee in INR
96 hours Visa 4200

Document Required

  • Front page and last page passport copies. **
  • Any observation page on passport- photocopy of the observation page. **
  • Passport size photograph with clear face visibility. **
  • Confirmed return ticket.
  • Any one document from below-
    • If travelled to US/UK/ European countries in last 5 year- photocopy of the visa on the passport
    • If Salaried- form 16 for last 2 years. If Self Employed- IT file for last 2 years.
    • Hotel confirmation if already booked.
    • Inviting Persons- passport copies with the covering letter.
** Mandatory Documents.

Processing Time

Normal Visa Processing Time: 3 – 4 working days from the date of submission (Excluding Friday, Saturday and any UAE Holiday)

NOTE: The decision to grant or refuse a visa is the sole prerogative of the Government of Dubai / DNRD. GVS International Services does not in any way influence the same.


Make Enquiry